Blog

List of Trains from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn

List of Trains from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn

Chennai is one of the most frequently visited metropolitan cities in India. For a user convenient TourismChennai has listed all the trains running from Chennai Central (MAS) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE). The train distance between Chennai to Coimbatore is 490 KM. This table gives train name, train number, and timing of trains functioning on the Chennai Central route. It will help you to find out the quick review for the train list from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn. Normally, the train route originates from Chennai Central and most of the trains stop in the junction of Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur Jn, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur and Coimbatore Jn. Only a few trains have stopped at the place of Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Walajah Road Jn, Mukundarayapurm, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi, Samalpatti, Bommidi, and Morappur.

S.No.

Train No. Train Name Type Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Run Days
1. 18189 Tata Allp Exp Exp 02.00 11.37 09.37 All Days
2. 13351 DHN Alappuzha Exp 02.00 11.37 09.37 All Days
3. 12508 Aronai Express SF 04.55 12.55 08.00 Sun only
4. 12675 Kovai Express Exp 06.10 14.05 07.55 All Days
5. 12243 Shatabdi Exp Exp 07.10 14.15 07.05 Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, and Sun
6. 12970 JP CBE SUP Exp SF 10.10 18.00 07.50 Thu only
7. 22637 West Coast Exp SF 12.05 19.57 07.52 All Days
8. 06027 MAS CBE AC Exp AC Exp 14.00 21.45 07.45 All Days
9. 12679 Coimbatore Exp SF 14.30 22.15 07.45 All Days
10. 12697 Trivandrum Exp SF 15.10 22.19 07.09 Sun only
11. 12695 Trivandrum Exp SF 15.20 23.12 07.52 All Days
12. 22207 Super AC Exp AC Exp 16.25 23.02 06.37 Tue and Fri
13. 12685 Mangalore Exp SF 17.00 00.39 07.39 All Days
14. 12623 Trivandrum Mail SF 19.45 02.37 06.52 All Days
15. 12601 Mangalore Mail SF 20.20 03.39 07.19 All Days
16. 12671 Nilagiri Exp SF 20.55 05.00 08.05 All Days
17. 22639 Alleppey Exp SF 21.05 04.13 07.08 All Days
18.

12673

Cheran Express SF 22.10 06.15 08.05 All Days
19. 12681 Coimbatore Exp SF 22.30 06.40 08.10 Sat only
20. 16159 MS Mangalore Exp SF 23.15 10.27 11.12 All Days
21. 12511 Rapti Sagar Exp SF 23.50 07.41 07.51 Mon, Fri and Sat
22. 22647 KRBA TVC Express SF 23.50 07.35 07.45 Thu and Sun
23. 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp SF 23.50 07.35 07.45 Wed only
24. 22645 Ahilyanagari Ex SF 23.50 07.42 07.52 Tue only

SF – Super Fast, Exp – Express

In this article, the train timing has mentioned in 24-Hour format. Out of 24 trains, 14 trains run daily. The fastest train running from Chennai to Coimbatore is Super AC Exp (22207), Trivandrum Mail (12623) and Shatabdi Exp (12243). Slowest Train from Chennai to Coimbatore is MS Mangalore Exp (16159). As scheduled in the above table there are a total of 24 direct trains connecting Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore JN (CBE).

Show More

Tourism Chennai

Tourism Chennai - Explore Various Places in Chennai with www.tourismchennai.com. Chennai has many tourist places to visit like Waterfalls, Beaches, Temples, Shopping Malls and much more awaiting for you.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close